code travel rule
[…] 13. CODE: Blockchain-based Travel Rule Compliance System

    Financial Action Task Force (FATF) guidelines specifies a 'travel rule' to prevent illegal usages of virtual assets such as money laundering. Following the travel rule, Virtual Asset Service Providers (VASPs) should exchange personal identity information of originator and beneficiary when transferring virtual assets. In this paper, we propose CODE, a novel decentralized blockchain-based ...

  14. PDF Federal Travel Regulation Overview

    Chapter 57 - Travel, Transportation and Subsistence • §5707 & §5738 - "The Administrator of General Services shall prescribe regulations necessary for the administration of this subchapter …" • Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) • Contains rules and regulations of Federal agencies in a codified format similar to the U.S.C., which ...

  15. The Key To Compliance With Travel Rule Regulations

    Read More.