Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Looking for a memorable sightseeing adventure without the hassle of much preparation, legwork, and planning? Want to see a city at your own leisure without having to pay a fortune for private transportation and guides? Take a ride in one of our double-decker or single-decker buses to explore the best of Goa! Enjoy the vistas from every angle. You are permitted to board and depart as frequently as you like.

bannerImg

North Goa Tour

Explore the treasure of North Goa through our North Goa Hop on Hop off open bus. The North Goa attraction include the magnificent Fort Aguada, almost untouched Vagator Beach, the popular Chapora Fort, Anjuna Beach, Baga Beach. Unlike others we offer, all your needs are cared for services which are from an air-conditioned coach, Live Bus tracker, day to night shuttle service-Hop in and out as many times and a multi-lingual guide/guest relations associates who speaks Hindi, English, Marathi and Konkani along with an audio commentary through our App.

bannerImg

Temples & Churches Tour

Church and Temple tours will truly show you an entirely new side of Goa that is sure to take you by surprise. Start your drive to explore the historical Churches & Temples. Unlike others we offer, all your needs are cared for services which are from an air-conditioned coach, Live Bus tracker, day to night shuttle service-Hop in and out as many times and a multi-lingual guide/guest relations associates who speaks Hindi, English, Marathi and Konkani along with an audio commentary through our App.

bannerImg

Our Services

serviceImg

Hop-on Hop-off Bus

GoGoa Hop on Hop off bus service by Prive Tourism Pvt. Ltd. offers unmatched freedom to explore.

serviceImg

Hire A Hop-On Hop-Off Bus

Hire GoGoa Hop on Hop off for special occassions and events. We offer great value.

serviceImg

Dinner Boat Cruise

Join us for a delicious dinner and breathtaking views on our boat cruise. Enjoy the ultimate dining experience.

serviceImg

Evening Boat Cruise

Experience the beauty of the sunset on an unforgettable evening boat cruise with your family and friends.

serviceImg

Goa Duck Tour

We offer Amphibius Bus Tour along Mandovi river towards Old Goa to witness serene locale by the river

serviceImg

PTV services

We offer PTVs viz., E-scooters, sagways, electric bicycles, etc. in select locations for convinience of tourists.

Hop On Hop Off Tours

tourImg

BLUE LINE - Beaches & Fort Tour in North Goa (From Fort Aguada to Vagator Beach)

tourImg

RED LINE - Temples & Churches Tour in South-Central Goa (From Dona Paula to Mangueshi Temple)

map

Why Choose Us ?

Looking for a memorable sightseeing adventure without the hassle of much preparation, legwork, and planning?

galleryImg

goa open bus tour

  • Bus/Taxi Hire

Book Tour Today @ Rs.400/Pax

Daily Bus Tours for North Goa/South Goa/Dudhsagar Waterfalls/Watersports & Scuba Diving on Sharring Basis........

Ritesh Soni

Welcome to Goa

Goa Darshan Bus Tours is your gateway to the rich tapestry of experiences that North Goa, South Goa, and the awe-inspiring Dudhsagar Waterfall have to offer. Our meticulously crafted tours ensure that you don't miss out on any of the must-visit places in Goa. From historical landmarks to stunning beaches, lush plantations, and cascading waterfalls, our tours are designed to cater to a variety of interests.

Our Popular Daily Bus Tours in Goa

North goa tour rs.400.

Get picked up conveniently in a well-maintained vehicle from your centrally located hotel in Baga, Calangute, Arpora, & Candolim, and gear up for an amazing North Goa City Tour...Head towards the St. Alex Church and admire the beauty of the beautiful pristine white church.

SOUTH GOA TOUR Rs.400

Visit one of the 7 Wonders of Portuguese origin known as The Basilica of Bom Jesus.Avail transportation from major beaches of North Goa in shared or private vehicle.Head over to major tourist attractions including Mangeshi Temple, Shantadurga Temple & Miramar Beach.

goa open bus tour

DUDHSAGAR WATERFALL TOUR Rs.1400

Take a break from bustling city life and go for an amazing Dudhsagar Falls and Spice Plantation tour with your folks. This majestic fall is located on the Mandovi river near Kulem.

FAMILY DINNER CRUISE Rs.1200

Enjoy A Romantic  Dinner Cruise In Goa  With Your Family, Couples, Friends, And Loved Ones. The Best Way To Explore The Enchanting Night Life Is To Go On-Board With The Best Sunset Dinner Cruise.

SCUBA DIVING WITH WATERSPORTS Rs.1600

Terms & conditions | return & refund policy.

© 2024 Goa Darshan Bus. All Rights Reserved

Follow Us:  

 0832-2437132 / 2438866 / 2438002     Tourism Helpline : 1364

goa open bus tour

Fare & Cancellations

Cancellation Policy

  • Any service cancelled at least 24 hours prior to the journey will get a full refund after deducting the bank transaction fees of 5% on UPI Payment and 7% on Net banking/Card Payment which will be issued between 5 to 7 business days, after the cancellations have been placed.
  • Any other transaction charges of GTDC may be added for the cancellation policy.
  • Cancellations within the same day of service will get no refund.

Other Terms

  • Our company deserve rights to suspend or change bus model in case there is any technical issues
  • The Company reserves the right to deviate from the route of a service in the event of traffic jams or for circumstance beyond the Company’s control.
  • The Company will have no liability in case of cancellation of tour due to reasons beyond the control of the Company. We will refund the 100% amount paid to us.
  • Entry Fees for any tourist spots (if applicable) will be additional and will be paid by the passengers travelling.
  • Food Arrangements are not the part of this quote. However we will assist you on the same.
  • The Company, its Directors, its Management and its agents accept no liability whatsoever for any loss, damage, or injury, suffered or arising from any negligence, acts, omission, faults or defaults howsoever caused.
  • Smoking, carrying contraband and explosive articles is strictly prohibited on the bus.
  • Consumption of alcohol is not permitted inside the bus.
  • The travelers shall take care of all personal property. Our Company will not responsible for any loss of goods of property of the passengers.

goa open bus tour

hoho

  • Select Language
  • Select Currency
  • Australian Dollar
  • Canadian Dollar
  • Chinese Yuan (CNY)
  • British Pound (GBP)
  • Indian Rupees (INR)
  • Japanese Yen (JPY)
  • Malaysian Ringgit
  • Newzealand Dollar
  • Singapore Dollar

v20200329/South Asia/India/Goa/22165.jpg

Hop On Hop Off Goa - Bus Tours

Get ready to explore India’s sunshine state with a flexible hop-on hop-off Goa bus tour. No hassle of taking cabs or arranging your public transportation in the new city. Your sightseeing is made easy with Goa hop-on hop-off bus tours that take you to the major attractions of the Western ghats of India. Get acquainted with inside scoops of the town and feel like a local while saving time and money on a sightseeing bus tour.

Goa Sightseeing Bus Tours

We have been unable to find any activities that match your search. Please try again using alternative search criteria or call +1855­ 626­ 0117 where our travel experts are standing by ready to help you.

About Paris

Experience Goa in Hop On Hop Off Bus Tours

Think of sandy beaches, pristine waters, gorgeous natural backdrop and exotic wildlife – that’s Goa for you. Located on the southwestern coast of India, the Arabian sea forms the west coast of Goa. It is the smallest state in India by area. Vasco da Gama is the largest city in Goa and has a lot to offer especially the influence of Portuguese culture on local traditions and cuisine. Portuguese ruled the city for over 450 years.

Goa is known for its beautiful beaches like Calangute, Anjuna, Palolem, Colva and more. The forests around Goa are part of the western ghats and are teeming with exotic wildlife and over 400 species of birds. Goa is the party capital of India with over 7,000 bars.

Do check out India’s second largest waterfall - the Dudhsagar Waterfalls around Goa and take a dip to witness its full beauty.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: what is the best time to book a goa hop-on hop-off tour.

November to February is the best time to plan a visit to Goa and explore its key attractions, beaches, historic monuments and gorgeous neighbourhoods. During these months, the temperature is pretty cool and comfortable which is ideal for making the most of the beach activities like kayaking, jet skiing, parasailing and more.

Q: What is a Goa hop-on hop-off bus tour and how does it work?

Goa bus tour offers you the convenience and flexibility to get off at the nearest designated stop. No tour guide, you set your own itinerary. You’ll find all the stops are located strategically at all the major attractions, making your touring as hassle-free as possible. And then, when you’re ready to continue, return to a designated bus stop, show your pass, and hop back on the bus and onwards towards your next attraction. So, go ahead and make a whole loop of the route once you have your tour ticket, get familiar with the city and pick out your favorite places to visit and then return to them during your stay.

Q: Do Goa bus tours run throughout the year?

Yes, Goa bus tours run throughout the year but make sure to book in advance during the high season.

Q: What is the duration of the Goa bus tour?

Each tour is different, but in general, they will have a duration of between 1hr and 2hrs. Make sure to check the specific tour for timings.

Other Hop On Hop Off Destinations

  • New York City
  • San Francisco
  • Washington DC
  • Los Angeles
  • Johannesburg
  • San Antonio
  • Reykjavik Iceland
  • St-Petersburg
  • Benalmadena
  • Thessaloniki
  • Kristiansand
  • BUENOS AIRES
  • Hop On Hop Off Bus Offers and Deals

travel inspiration from guidebook

The Ultimate Guide for Your Next Trip to Kuala Lumpur

The Ultimate Guide for Your Next Trip to Kuala Lumpur

Nestled in the heart of Malaysia, the capital city of Kuala Lumpur is a melting pot of cultures and traditions. With a… The post The Ultimate Guide for Your Next Trip to Kuala Lumpur appeared first on The Guidebook - isango! .

Paris Bucket List: Must-Visit Attractions in the City of Light

Paris Bucket List: Must-Visit Attractions in the City of Light

Experience the captivating world of Paris, where each narrow street whispers stories of the past and each view offers something new just… The post Paris Bucket List: Must-Visit Attractions in the City of Light appeared first on The Guidebook - isango! .

Discover the Crescent City with New Orleans Tours and Activities

Discover the Crescent City with New Orleans Tours and Activities

Welcome to a world where the air is filled with magic and the streets are alive with the spirit of New Orleans.… The post Discover the Crescent City with New Orleans Tours and Activities appeared first on The Guidebook - isango! .

Get the latest offers and inspiration

Sign up to our newsletter and get the best isango! has to offer

  • Enter a valid email
  • Enter the characters shown below Captcha not matching

Terms of Use

  • Booking terms & conditions
  • Picture credits

Get in touch

isango!

Haven't found what you're looking for?

Try a more specific search (e.g Add city or destination name)

You have signed up successfully.

Please stay tuned on your email for exciting offers.

Sign Up Login Login Or Sign Up

Sign up to create and view bookings Login to create and view bookings

  • Enter full name
  • E-Mail ID Already Exists User does not exist Enter a valid email
  • Please enter password Enter valid password(at least 6 characters)
  • Remember me Forgot Password
  • I wish to receive top deals and travel inspiration
  • By signing up you agree to our Terms and Conditions & Privacy Policy .

Forgot Password

  • Enter your email address and we will send an email with a link to reset your password.
  • Continue Login

Email sent successfully.

goa open bus tour

goa open bus tour

  • See all photos

goa open bus tour

Similar Experiences

goa open bus tour

Most Recent: Reviews ordered by most recent publish date in descending order.

Detailed Reviews: Reviews ordered by recency and descriptiveness of user-identified themes such as waiting time, length of visit, general tips, and location information.

Popot

HoHo Goa - All You Need to Know BEFORE You Go (2024) - Tripadvisor

Landline: +91 832 2438311

Mobile: +91 7447473495, +91 7447473498

Note : Prices inclusive of all taxes. Child up to 3ft. height will not be charged

Terms & Conditions Click Here

*Child Pass pricing policy : Child upto 3 ft. height travels free and above 3 ft. normal Pass price is applicable*.

Goa Hop on Hop Off Bus Tours

Compare Goa City Sightseeing Bus Tours Deals

go icon

Home / Goa Tours / Goa Hop On Hop Off Bus Tour Deals

Goa Activities

Best Goa Bus Tours

Goa Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

Bus Tour Highlights:

1. Goa Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

clock

  • Admire top tourist sites on board the Goa hop on hop off sightseeing bust tour.
  • Enjoy views from the elevated perspective of the double-decker bus and customize the itinerary according to your wishes and needs.
  • Benefit from the onboard commentary revealing interesting facts and places you pass by on the open-top bus tour.

Compare Ticket Prices:

tiqets

Goa Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

  • Visit splendid beaches, religious structures, and other key points of interest during the bus tour.

What It Includes

  • Admission to the hop on hop off bus
  • Free wireless internet and informative commentary
  • The sightseeing open-top bus allows travellers to explore one of the top tourist destinations in India quickly.
  • The tour caters to visitors interested in history, religion, culture, and relaxing.

Goa Super Saver: Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

2. Goa Super Saver: Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

  • Take a Hop-on Hop-off (HOHO) bus tour and enjoy the sights of Goa accompanied by commentary. You can hop off at places that interest you most and hop on again for the next stop. The flexibility of this tour enables you to customise your itinerary as you wish. You also get to enjoy views of the beaches and churches of Goa from the comfort of the...

Goa Super Saver: Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

Hop on hop off goa bus tours maps, goa hop-on hop-off bus tour map.

Goa Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour Map

Goa Transport Map

Goa tourist map.

Goa Tourist Map

Goa Walking Tour Map

Goa Walking Tour Map

  • Deals of The Week Our weekly travel deals!

hoho-bus-sightseeing-tours-goa-booking

HOHO Bus Sightseeing Tours – Goa Darshan | Bus Booking

Sightseeing in Goa just got taken to the next level with HOHO Goa (Hop On Hop Off, a bus tour service that was started by the GTDC (Goa Tourism Development Corporation) and has become popular thanks to the novelty buses. The HOHO Goa Bus Sightseeing Tour is unique and gives you a little more freedom than the regular tours do. These tours are well paced and you don’t get rushed. You have enough time to look around, take pictures, soak in the sights and sounds of your surroundings.

One can’t leave Goa without a bit of sightseeing and a holiday can get quite hectic especially if it is your first time. With the HOHO Goa tour services you can plan your sightseeing at a leisurely pace and convenience. This tour is relaxed and slow paced. You even have an option of a two-day pass on selected tours.

There are three different tours to choose from that cover over 17 places.

Check Bus Time Table Download

Tour 1  - Blue Line - North Goa Tour 

(400 INR per pax)

  • Vagator Beach
  • Anjuna Beach
  • Calangute Beach
  • Sinquerim Beach
  • Fort Aguada - Sinquerim

Pickup Location and Time  

  • Cardozo Building, Opp Ambedkar Garden, Patto Panjim at 09:00 am
  • Baga Bus Parking, Near Baga Beach at 09:00 am
  • Miramar Beach Circle at 09:20 am
  • Porvorim Opp Mall De Goa at 09:20 am 
  • Dona Paula Circle at 09:30 am 
  • River Cruise Point (Santa Monica) at 09:30 am
  • Calangute - Dolphin Circle at 09:45 am
  • Calangute - KFC Restaurant at 09:45 am
  • Calangute - Pizza Hut at 09:45 am 
  • Candolim - Opp Axis Bank at 09:45 am

Tour 2 : Green Line - South Central Goa Tour 

(Panjim City, Old Goa and Mangueshi Temple) (400 INR per pax)

  • Basilica of Bom Jesus - Old Goa
  • Old Goa Museum
  • Mangueshi Temple
  • Old Secretariat - Panjim (Enroute)
  • Panjim Church - Panjim
  • Goa Science Center and Planetarium - Miramar
  • Dona Paula Beach
  • Miramar Beach
  • Kala Academy - Campal (Enroute)
  • Bhagwan Mahavir Bal Vihar Garden - Campal (Enroute)
  • Casino Point (Enroute)
  • River Cruise Point (Enroute)
  • Raibandar Patto road - Drive Pass
  • Cardozo Building, Opp Ambedkar Garden, Patto Panjim
  • Multilevel Car Parking - Opp River Cruise Point, Panjim
  • Baga Bus Parking, Near Baga Beach
  • Miramar Beach Circle
  • Dona Paula Circle at 09:30 am
  • River Cruise Point (Santa Monica), Panjim at 09:45 am
  • Calangute - KFC Restaurant at 09:45 am
  • Candolim - Opp Axis Bank at 10:20 am 
  • Old Goa - Basilica of Bom Jesus Church 

Tour 3 : North Goa and Central South Goa

 2 Day Pass (700 INR per pax)

Places covered in the Tour

  • St. Catharine’s Chapel - Old Goa
  • ASI (Archaeological Survey of India) Museum - Old Goa
  • Sé Cathedral - Old Goa
  • Arch of the Viceroy - Old Goa
  • St. Augustine’s Tower - Old Goa
  • Ribandar Patto Circle - Interchange Point
  • Places covered in Panjim City
  • Enroute - Panjim Kadamba Circle
  • Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Church (Panjim Church) - Panjim
  • The Patriarchal Palace or Archbishop’s Palace - Altinho (Enroute)
  • Kala Academy (Enroute)
  • Panjim Market - Panjim (Enroute)
  • Casino Point - Panjim (Enroute)
  • Panjim Secretariate (Enroute)
  • Ribandar Patto Circle - Panjim
  • Goa State Museum - Panjim
  • Ribandar Patto Circle - Interchange Point 

You will change your bus from the Double Decker to a Single Deck bus at the “Interchange Point” and back to the Double Decker bus once you return.

Places of Interest (Brief Description) :

Baga Beach is known as the Queen of Goan beaches and is famous for its water sports, banana boat ride and dolphin trips. The Baga creek connects to Arpora. This beach is one of the North beaches of what is known as “The belt”. The Belt connects Baga to Calangute, Candolim and Sinquerim. The four most famous beaches of Goa.

Calangute Beach is the largest beach on the belt. This beach is also famous for its water sports but the waters are too dangerous to swim in. This area is one of the most crowded places from November to Mid May.

Anjuna Beach famous for its Wednesday Flea Market, is hugely popular among Foreign Tourist. Try buying various items sold by Foreigners and Indians for cheap prices using your bargaining skills.

Sinquerim Beach is the last beach on the belt and this is where Fort Aguada begins. This is one of the least crowded beaches on the Northern belt. There are water sports activities and a food shacks around the place.

Fort Aguada proudly perched on the Sinquerim Hill was built in 1612 by the Portuguese to ward off the Dutch and Maratha invaders. The fort used to have a spring where ships would stop to get water hence the name “Aguada” which means “watery” in Portuguese. There is a lighthouse in the fort that was used to guide ships however there is a modern lighthouse just beside the fort.

River Cruise Point at the end of Panjim is a place where tourists can buy tickets for the sunset cruises and other evening cruises and enjoy the sights of Panjim on one Side of the Mandovi River, and Betim, and Reis Magos on the other side.

Casino Point is now where Captain of Ports used to be. This is where people can embark on evening of indulgence on the floating casinos.

Panjim Municipal Market has been a major landmark since time immemorial. It used to be a small structure which has been modernised a few years ago. This is a one stop shopping place where you can find everything from home appliances, fruits, vegetables, fish, meat, spices, clothes and much more.

Bhagwan Mahavir Bal Vihar Garden better known as Campal Park was established during the Portuguese times. It used to be a picnic spot for families and school children.

Kala Academy is the music school of Goa and was established in 1970. The building you see now was inaugurated in the early 1980s.

Goa Science Center and Planetarium in Miramar is worth checking out especially for children. The Science Park is 4 acres and has sculptures of Prehistoric animals, large exhibits and play things to build a child’s interest in the subject.

Miramar Beach formerly known as Gaspar Dias Beach named after the landlord of the area, is the Beach capital of Central Goa and no holiday is complete without a visit here. Of course, while you are spending some time here you can walk on the beach, sample some of the street food and if you are lucky enough you can catch a breathtaking sunset.

Dona Paula is the end of Central Panjim and it is famous for the jetty. The place was named after the Governor’s wife’s lady in waiting Dona Paula Amaral Antonio de Souto Maior. She was known for her charity and kindness. She married into the Souto Maior Family, landlords of the entire Caranzalem area.

Basilica of Bom Jesus was completed in the year 1605 and consecrated by Archbishop Dom Aleixo de Menezes. The mortal remains of St. Francis Xavier are kept in this church and it is a place of pilgrim even to this day.

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Church (Nossa Senhora da Immaculada Conceição) better known as Panjim Church was first built in 1541 and was replaced with a larger Church in 1609. The bell was installed in 1871 after St. Augustine’s tower collapsed.

The Patriarchal Palace or Archbishop’s Palace is situated on the hill of Altinho and overlooks Panjim city. The Diocese of Goa was established in 1553. This building was completed in 1894.

Goa State Museum now located in Patto was established in 1977. It contains information of Ancient History, Archeology, Art and Craft, and Geology.

Download the bus time table here

When in Goa kindly experience this one-of-a-kind tour. Please book your seat with us in advance to avoid disappointment. This is a great way to spend the day with your family, a group of friends, or as a couple.

Please carry your own water. If you have children with you carry snacks in case they get hungry. Wear light clothes, preferably cotton. Carry your hat, cap, wear sunblock. You will be out in the sun and maybe out for the day so please remember to keep yourself hydrated and cool.

This is a popular tour and the seats get filled up quickly. An advance booking is advisable.

Included/Excluded

  • Transportation

What is HOHO Goa?

HOHO Goa is Hop On Hop Off Goa Tour Services, a unique way of sightseeing Goa.

What is Hop On Hop Off?

Hop On Hop Off is exactly what the name means. You can hop on and hop off at any time during the tour if you wish to spend more time at a certain place. There are buses at regular intervals. Bus tours start every 45 minutes.

How will I know when the next bus is and where it is going to stop?

You will be provided with a pocket map and we have hotline numbers that are reachable between 8.45 a.m. to 6.30 p.m.

Why should I choose HOHO Goa for sightseeing?

It is definitely a viable option for sightseeing plus you can do this in your leisure. You can spend more time at a particular place if you want to explore it more or learn more information on it. It saves you time, energy and money.

It is Goa Tourism Department’s official sightseeing bus tour.

There are more than 17 places to visit Trusted by tourists and locals.

There is an on board guest relation executive who is helpful and knowledgeable.

There are two sections, one Air Conditioned and one open air.

The seats have seatbelts and it is on a first come, first served basis.

No parking costs, no high taxi fares which means you save on money.

The windows on the bus are large which enable you to enjoy the sights.

Dedicated customer care services from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

You choose your own itinerary.

You can get off at any point during the sightseeing if you wish to stay at a particular place listed in your route map and reboard the bus at the next stop.

Can I get a pick up and drop off?

We have designated stops so you can catch the bus at any one of these places. We do not make special pick ups and drop offs if it is not in our route. You can board the bus on any of our stops you find is most convenient to you.

Are meals provided on the tour?

No, we do not provide meals but our Guest Relation Executive will guide where to go and what to eat.

How much time will I have to explore each place?

You can take your time to explore places of your choice and you can catch the next bus which will be between at the stop every 45 to 60 minutes.

What time is the last bus?

The last bus is at 5.30 from any given point.

Can I bring my child/ children along?

Of course you can. This is a kid-friendly sightseeing service and children love the experience.

What should I carry with me?

You should carry water, snacks (if you feel you might get hungry along the way), a hat or cap, sun block. Please do not litter the buses if you choose to eat inside the bus.

What should I wear?

Preferably light cotton clothes, Dry-Fit will also do. Wear comfortable shoes because you will be in them the entire day. Sneakers work best considering you will have to walk around.

Good to Know

  • The buses are Double Decker buses and are driven within the city.
  • You have an option of sitting in the Air Conditioned section or on the second level which is out in the sunshine on first come first serve basis.
  • You get driven to all the important tourist attractions across Goa, North, South, and Central. Of course you would have to do these three sections separately.
  • Buses are equipped with CCTV camera for passenger’s safety purposes.
  • There is an automated tour guide recording that explains the places as you pass by.
  • There are also charging points for your phone and free Wi-Fi.
  • This is a kid-friendly tour. Children find it very enjoyable. No special rates for childrens.
  • These tours happen every forty five minutes on a daily basis so you can pick a time that suits your holiday itinerary.
  • You get to plan your own itinerary.
  • If you want to spend more time at a particular place you can get off the HOHO Goa bus and wait until the next bus comes by.
  • There are bus pickups signage along the routes.
  • This is definitely an exciting way to explore Goa and you get to do it on your own time.
  • 9:00 am - 5:30 pm

Send Enquiry

Similar experience, advance scuba diving package in goa, adventure boat trip with water activities, atv ride in goa for the thrill seeker in you, bat island boat trip – dolphin sighting and snorkeling activities.

goa open bus tour

South Goa Sightseeing by AC Bus

from 5 reviews

No Cancellation

South Goa Sightseeing by AC Bus

South Goa Sightseeing Package by Bus is a Highly Recommended Tour by Ac Bus for Privileged Travelers Coming on a Short Trip to Goa Because This Tour Covers Most of the Important Places in South Goa. If You Want a Rest From Overpacked Beaches Then the South Goa Tour Package is Best for You.

  • Head To Various Remarkable South Goa Sightseeing Places With The Help Of An English-Speaking Guide
  • Visit Dona Paula Point And Learn About The History Of This Waterfront
  • Explore Miramar Beach, Which Owes Its Sparkly Name To Its Silvery Sands, And Sees A Magnificent View Of Aguada Fort
  • Step Into The Old Goa Churches And The Bom Jesus Basilica Art Gallery
  • Discover The Beautifully Sculptured Mangueshi Temple And Shantadurga Temple

South Goa Sightseeing Bus Tour Package

What To Expect:

Explore The South Goa Sightseeing Bus Tour Has To Offer With This Magnificent Day Tour That Takes You To Scenic South Goa Sightseeing Places And Cultural Locations, As You’re Led By An English Speaking Guide. You Will First Head To The Waterfront At Dona Paula Point Where You Can Explore And Enjoy The Beachside Atmosphere Before You Reach Miramar Beach And Enjoy The Sun! Visit The Old Goa Churches Of South Goa And Learn Their History Before Heading To The Bom Jesus Basilica Art Gallery To See The Local Artists’ Splendid Works. Then You Travel To The Mangueshi Temple And Shantadurga Temple To Learn More About Local Religion And Culture! It’s A Fabulous Way To Explore The Southern Region Of Goa!

TRIP TIMINGS:

9.00 AM To 07.00 PM

PICK AND DROP:

Calangute, Baga, Arpora, Candolim, Porvorim Bus Stand, And Panjim Bus Stand

Inclusions:

  •  Basilica Of Bom Jesus At Old Goa
  •  St Cathedral Church
  •  Mangeshi Temple
  •  Dona Paula Jetty
  •  Miramar Beach
  •  Shantadurga Temple
  •  St. Augustine Tower
  •  Boat Cruise ( Extra Charge )

Points To Remember:

  • Participants Are Requested To Report At the Pickup Location At Least 15 Minutes Prior To Their Chosen Time Slot.
  • Boat Cruise Tickets are an Extra Charge: Rs. 500
  • Old Goa Church’s Notice Please note that short dresses and short pants are not allowed in the churches for tourists while visiting. The relics of St. Francis Xavier.
  • Every Guest must keep id Compulsary.

Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity to explore the beauty and adventure of South Goa with My Goa 365. Book your AC Bus sightseeing tour today and get ready for an unforgettable experience. Booking your trip is easy with the My Goa 365 app , and you’ll receive a discount of up to 20% on their exciting Adventure Party Boat Trip With Watersports when you book your South Goa sightseeing tour.

Activity's Location

Participants Are Requested To Report At the Pickup Location At Least 15 Minutes Prior To Their Chosen Time Slot. Boat Cruise Tickets are an Extra Charge: Rs. 500

Booking Confirmation:

You will receive a confirmation Email Ticket instantly after Online booking If you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email or Phone call

South Goa Sightseeing by AC Bus

It's good experience with my goa 365

Really awesome experience, they have guided us properly and patiently, i recommend you to travel in this bus trip, write a review, leave a review cancel reply.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Why Travel with MY GOA 365
  • Over 15+ years of experience
  • Serving 5 Lacs+ Happy customers annually
  • Govt of Goa Approved
  • Assurance of peace of mind throughout your journey
  • Highly skilled and Professional staff
  • Committed to environmental sustainability and responsible tourism
  • Embrace a commitment to quality, excellence, and customer satisfaction.
  • Direct Owner No Middle Man Involved

Organized by

South Goa Sightseeing by AC Bus

mygoa365.com

Member Since 2023

136 Reviews

Enter the e-mail address associated with the account. We'll e-mail a link to reset your password.

Goa Water Sports Logo

  • Water Sports List – Goa
  • Cruise in Goa (Boat Tours)
  • Goa Deals & Offers – 2024
  • Scuba Diving in Goa
  • Adventure Sports
  • Goa Sightseeing Tours List
  • Goa Packages List
  • Parasailing in Goa
  • Flyboarding in Goa
  • Jet Ski in Goa
  • Banana Ride in Goa
  • Bumper Boat Ride
  • Water Sports in South Goa
  • White Water River Rafting
  • Watersports Package in Goa
  • Jetlev Flyer in Goa
  • Water Sports at Calangute Beach
  • Speed Boat Ride Package
  • Beach Watersports in Goa
  • Water Sports in Malvan
  • Monsoon Tourism in Goa
  • Grand Island Boat Trip
  • FUN Adventure Boat Trip

Snorkeling in Goa

Sunset river cruise.

  • Dolphin Trip in Goa
  • Overnight House boat in Mandovi River

Dinner Cruise in Goa

  • Cruise Party in Goa
  • Birdwatching and Crocodile Tour in Goa
  • Overnight Houseboat in Chapora River
  • Boat Party Cruise – Goa
  • House Boat Cruise Day Trip
  • Luxury Yachts & Cruises – Goa
  • Dudhsagar Falls Jeep Safari
  • Trekk to Tambdi Surla Falls
  • Hot Air Balloon in Goa
  • Old Goa Churches Tour
  • Murdeshwar – Gokarna – Palolem
  • HoHo Goa Bus Sightseeing
  • North Goa Full Day Tour by Car
  • South Goa Sightseeing Tour by Car
  • Goa Darshan Tours
  • Assagao Heritage – Walking Tour
  • South Goa Bus tour
  • Nouth Goa Bus tour
  • White Water River Rafting – Goa

Bungee Jumping in Goa

  • Cycling Tour in Goa
  • Paintball in Goa
  • Harley Davidson Bike Rental – Goa
  • Scuba Dive + Watersports Package
  • Scuba Diving in Malvan
  • PADI Scuba Diving Certification
  • Scuba Diving at Grand Island
  • ATV Ride – Quad Biking – Goa
  • Mangrove Kayaking in backwater
  • Sunset Kayaking in Goa
  • Photo Gallery
  • Travel Blogs

goa open bus tour

Offering 50+ Adventure, Watersports activities and Tours Packages 

best pricing Goa

Affordable prices lead to the pleasure and gratification of our visitors

Best customer support

Comfort is taken care of by our friendly and hospitable staff.

online-payment

Discover the best offers with a flawless easy online booking experience.

Combo Packages and Deals

goa open bus tour

Cruise Party with Water Sports Package in Goa

miramar beach goa

South Goa Sightseeing Tour by AC Bus

Bungee Jumping in Goa

Boat Party Cruise – Goa

sunset-river-cruise-goa

Scuba diving with Water Sports Package in Goa

Snorkeling at monkey beach goa

Premium Overnight Cruise

Experience the sailing along the Mandovi River and lavishly residing amidst the luxury of an overnight houseboat cruise. A perfect mingle of extravagance and unexplored Goan spirit with amenities and delicious meals included. Be ready for an adrenaline rush with adventurous activities like crocodile watching, birding, fishing, and sunset. Rejuvenate your soul while sailing on the pristine blue waters amidst the beauty of mother earth.

Popular Activities - Tours Packages

Our travel packages encompass day tours, Water Sports, waterfall tour, nature tour, trekking and taxi tours for these are the mandatory choices of tourists visiting Goa.

Day Tour Packages

View All Tours

Watersports in Goa

View All Watersports Activities

Boat and Cruises

View All Cruises

Sightseeing Tours

View All Tours 

Top Things to do in Goa - 2024

  • Cruise in Goa Ride in a Double deck catamaran with fun adventure water sports
  • Dudhsagar Falls Tour Trek to Dudhsagar Falls in the monsoon season with + Lunch + Tour Guide
  • Sunset River Cruise Spend a pleasant romantic evening with you love one.
  • Goa Bus Sightseeing Tour Cheapest Sightseeing Tours of popular location in Goa in an open Ho Ho Bus.
  • Water sports Activities Hot summer days call for water sports activities.
  • Romantic Dinner Cruise Cruising along the beautiful Mandovi River is not less than a dream.
  • Cruise Party in Goa You will have the time of your life filled with fun and entertainment
  • Bungee Jumping You can be a regular adrenaline-seeker or the first-time bungee enthusiast

Upto 30% Off

Avail great discounts on the Goa deals and save upto 30% with the coupon codes. Right from the safe & reliable adventures to the super saver sightseeing tour packages here, you can book them all at prices like never before.

goa open bus tour

Secure & Instant Booking

We go to all lengths to make the visiting of all the tourists memorable and amusing. Our prior responsibility is the happiness and satisfaction of our guests. Services provided by our company all over the Goa are affordable and fulfill the desires of our guests. Pay Deposit amount and Book your tour. No Full Payment Required for Booking trip . 

  • Cast & crew

Back to Black

Marisa Abela in Back to Black (2024)

The life and music of Amy Winehouse, through the journey of adolescence to adulthood and the creation of one of the best-selling albums of our time. The life and music of Amy Winehouse, through the journey of adolescence to adulthood and the creation of one of the best-selling albums of our time. The life and music of Amy Winehouse, through the journey of adolescence to adulthood and the creation of one of the best-selling albums of our time.

  • Sam Taylor-Johnson
  • Matt Greenhalgh
  • Marisa Abela
  • Eddie Marsan
  • Jack O'Connell
  • 1 Critic review

Official Trailer

  • Amy Winehouse

Eddie Marsan

  • Mitch Winehouse

Jack O'Connell

  • Blake Fielder-Civil

Lesley Manville

  • Cynthia Winehouse

Juliet Cowan

  • Janis Winehouse

Bronson Webb

  • Raye Cosbert

Sam Buchanan

  • Nick Shymansky

Amrou Al-Kadhi

  • A & R Manager

Matilda Thorpe

  • Aunt Melody

Daniel Fearn

  • Perfume Paul

Tim Treloar

  • CID Officer

Michael S. Siegel

  • Uncle Harold

Colin Mace

  • Island Records Senior Executive

Christos Lawton

  • All cast & crew
  • Production, box office & more at IMDbPro

More like this

Fatal Addiction: Amy Winehouse

Technical specs

  • Runtime 2 hours 2 minutes

Related news

Contribute to this page.

Marisa Abela in Back to Black (2024)

  • See more gaps
  • Learn more about contributing

More to explore

Production art

Recently viewed

goa open bus tour

Review: The Big Bus Tour in New York City

I absolutely loved the Big Bus Tour in New York City. It’s the best way to go sightseeing in an open-top, hop-on hop-off, top-rated tour and explore the best New York attractions !

If this is your first-time visiting New York and you want to see all the top landmarks, this double-decker tour bus will take you there.

The Big Bus Tour in New York

You may be wondering if a hop-on hop-off bus is worth it. Absolutely, yes!

If you consider the time and money spent on transportation costs, waiting for buses, navigating the subway (which can be confusing for visitors), and getting from one point of interest to another, it is worth every dollar!

I had a great visit to New York City on Big Bus Tour. My goal was to show the city to some friends from Italy who were visiting the US for the first time.

Since we only had about two days to spend together, the hop-on hop-off was undoubtedly the best decision.

From our experience, we’ll answer commonly asked questions about the Hop-on Hop-off bus while visiting New York City.

Google Reviews

Why take the big bus tour in new york.

While seeing New York from the open-top deck of the double-decker bus, the city unfolded block by block with panoramic views from every angle.

As we traveled through the streets, the sights were unobstructed and new visual backdrops were revealed.

The towering skyscrapers and colorful billboards filled the air with excitement and as the cityscape continued to change, it gave a grand feeling to the experience.

I especially enjoyed being able to relax from the upper deck of the bus while taking in the energy of city scenes.

Because I also live in a large city, the rhythm felt familiar from the elevated vantage point .

Car horns were honking, crowds traversed through the streets and there was an endless hum of activity.

Best of all, the tour gave me the chance to interact with other travelers who were seeing New York while waiting for the tour to began.

We struck up conversations and exchanged stories, insights, and recommendations during our stay in New York.

How Much is the Big Bus Tour in New York

The regular price of an adult and child ticket is $60.00 and $50.00, respectively. However, you can use the link below for discounted fares.

Get discounts for the Big Bus Tour NYC  here .

How Long is the Big Bus Tour in New York

The round-trip New York City Big Bus Tour takes about two hours from start to finish.

The bus is the perfect solution for visitors worldwide because they offer pre-recorded audio narratives and translations in five languages — French, German, Spanish, Italian, and English.

Are There Toilets on the Big Bus

No. Unlike charter buses, you won’t travel long between stops. So the best thing to do is exit at a stop, find a public restroom, see an attraction, if desired, and then catch the next bus.

If you are not sure where to find one, ask a Big Bus guide on the street. The driver may also have some suggestions.

Charter buses come equipped with a bathroom because travel is expected to be for a much longer period.

How Does the Big Bus Tour Work in New York City

The tour offers three options for purchase — 1-day, 2-day, and 3-day.

When you decide the number of days of your tour and purchase your ticket, the clock starts when your ticket is scanned while boarding the bus for the first time.

The ticket is good for 24, 48, or 72 hours. So, if you have a 1-day ticket and board the bus at 11:00 AM on Monday, it can still be used until 11:00 AM on Tuesday.

We found a ton of touring options for sightseeing in New York.

Aside from the extended period, the 2 and 3-day tickets also offer discounted bike rentals.

The buses run every 20 minutes on average. However, the first stop at the M&M store can be a long wait during peak season.

You can exit or board at any of the designated stops as much as you want.

The only exclusion is the one-loop tour Night Tour which is a panoramic non-stop tour.

Where to Catch the Big Bus Tour in New York City

During the tour, the buses only stop at designated stops.

Your ticket is good for as long as the buses operate during the day and it may be used on both the red and blue routes.

When you board, make sure you get a hop-on hop-off New York bus route map!

Big Bus NYC Red Route

The red route sightseeing tour covers lower Manhattan and you’ll see many landmarks like St. Patrick’s Cathedral, Wall Street, the Chrysler Building, and General Grant’s Tomb.

You can catch a tour at any one of the following bus stops and you can get your tickets in advance of boarding.

1 – M&M’s World – 7th Ave & W 48th St (Outside M&M World & Majestic Deli)

2 – Times Square East – W 42nd St & Broadway (at Knickerbocker Hotel)

3 – Empire State Building / Korea Town – 5th Ave & W 32nd St (at CVS Pharmacy)

4 – Flatiron District – 5th Ave & W 23rd St (at Eisenberg’s Sandwich Shop)

5 – SoHo – Broadway and Spring Street (at Nike Store)

6 – Chinatown / Little Italy – 100 Lafayette Street (near the corner at Walker St)

7 – Brooklyn Bridge – Park Row & Beekman St (across from 33 Park Row)

8 – Wall Street / Charging Bull – Broadway & Wall St (Southwest corner near Rector St)

9 – Statue of Liberty / Battery Park – State St and Bridge St (at Subway Entrance)

10 – Circle Line Sightseeing – 12th Ave & 40th St (opposite Pier 81)

11 – Times Square North – 7th Ave & W 50th St (at Majestic Deli)

Big Bus NYC Blue Route

The blue route covers upper Manhattan, and half of the ride is mostly views of Central Park. You can switch to the blue route at red stop #2.

We recommend changing routes at stop #11 (the Majestic Deli) where you can take a break and have a nice lunch.

12 – The Metropolitan Museum of Art – 5th Ave & E 83rd St (near 83rd St)

13 – Central Park Zoo – 5th Ave & E 66th St (opposite 845 5th Ave)

14 – Columbus Circle – Central Park & Columbus Circle (SW corner of Central Park)

Tips and Things to Know Before You Go

The bus has two levels, the upper level offers panoramic views of the city but be careful of overhanging traffic lights and trees. Don’t stand while the bus is in motion.

  • After you find a seat, check the audio to confirm it is working.
  • Snacks are allowed. Bring a frozen bottle of water and protein bites to keep you energized.
  • When on the upper deck, cover up with sunscreen to protect your skin on hot sunny days.
  • If you are a family of 3 or more, take seats across from one another so you’ll have views and photos from both sides of the bus.

Tourists were lined up at stop #1 at least an hour before departure and the line extended the entire block and rounded the corner.

We decided to see other points of interest and returned around 11:00 AM.

The wait to board the bus was about 20 minutes. It was a relaxing ride and there we saw so much!

By the time we reached stop #9, we were pumped and ready to exit the bus so that we could explore the city! And you probably will be too.

Here’s the secret sauce that really made the experience memorable. Exit at stop #9 and take a FREE ferry to Staten Island.

To see the Statue of Liberty, stand on the left side of the boat. When returning, stand on the right side.

Traveling on a budget? Read my review of the Westside YMCA Hotel !

Final Thoughts About the Big Bus Tour in New York City

Overall, the tour was a pleasant way to see New York city and when you are on the upper deck, you hardly notice the traffic.

Some other advantages of seeing the city by bus include:

  • Avoiding parking hassles. I mean, who actually drives in New York?!
  • Photo opportunities. With the open-top or large windows, you have excellent photo opportunities as you pass by iconic landmarks and cityscapes.
  • Comprehensive sightseeing of major landmarks and attractions within two hours.
  • You can get local recommendations from the guides who operate the bus.

I usually opt for a hop-on hop-off bus when I am short on time or to get my bearings in the city before deciding what to do.

Either way, when you take the tour bus, it doesn’t appear impossible to take a bite out of the Big Apple.

Happy Travels!

view of new york from tour bus

IMAGES

  1. HOHO GOA BUS SIGHTSEEING TOUR

    goa open bus tour

  2. HOHO : See Goa with Open Top double-decker & single decker HOHO bus

    goa open bus tour

  3. SOUTH GOA BUS TOUR

    goa open bus tour

  4. Goa Bus Tours

    goa open bus tour

  5. HOHO Goa Bus Sightseeing Tours

    goa open bus tour

  6. Bus Touristique Goa

    goa open bus tour

VIDEO

  1. Open bus tour in mumbai for 450₹ only #shorts

  2. Best Luxury Resort with Open Bathroom near Mandrem, Goa in Reasonable Price

  3. Anantapur To Goa Bus New Year Trip

  4. Things to do in Mumbai CST

  5. Street vlog in Goa cover from Bus 🚌 😍

  6. OPEN BUS TOUR HONGKONG PART 3 #explore

COMMENTS

  1. Hop On Hop Off Goa : Goa Sightseeing by Goa Tourism (Govt.)

    Goa Tourism's (Govt.) Open-Top, Hop On Hop Off, Goa Darshan Bus @ Rs 300| Visit 17+ Places|7447473495 Planning a Goa Sightseeing Tour? Don't miss out Goa Tourism's Open-Top, Hop On Hop Off Bus ride with 19+ tourist spots.

  2. Ho Ho Bus Sightseeing Tours In Goa

    The "Hop on Hop off" bus also popularly known as HoHo Bus is designed to give you a unique sightseeing service that would make your Goa tours even more delightful. Board the Ho Ho bus which is solely for the sightseeing of some of the most famous landmarks and attractions in Goa. With the help of one-day passes or multiday passes, every ...

  3. Home

    Rs.600 / Per Person. Explore the treasures of North Goa Beaches and Forts through our blue line Hop on Hop off bus tour. The North Goa attractions include the magnificent Fort Aguada, almost untouched Vagator Beach, the popular Chapora Fort, Anjuna Beach, Baga Beach, and Beautiful Church's. Unlike others we offer, all your needs are cared for ...

  4. THE 10 BEST Goa Bus Tours (Updated 2024)

    1. Explore the Best of North Goa by Car (Guided Full Day City Sightseeing Tour) 23. Historical Tours. 6+ hours. Experience the city of sun, sand and beaches like never before on this tour which is a fine blend of sophisticated Catholic…. Free cancellation. Recommended by 91% of travellers. from.

  5. HOHO : See Goa with Open Top double-decker & single decker HOHO bus

    HOHO Goa is The official hop on hop off sightseeing bus of Goa. HOHO buses are nothing but open top double decker and single decker Air-conditioned buses. One of the best way to do sightseeing in Goa with the Panoramic open view of Goa. This is the only tour which allows you to start your tour anytime you want. Buses are available every minute ...

  6. Official Goa Darshan Bus website Goa Tourism Approved

    Welcome to Goa. Goa Darshan Bus Tours is your gateway to the rich tapestry of experiences that North Goa, South Goa, and the awe-inspiring Dudhsagar Waterfall have to offer. Our meticulously crafted tours ensure that you don't miss out on any of the must-visit places in Goa. From historical landmarks to stunning beaches, lush plantations, and cascading waterfalls, our tours are designed to ...

  7. GTDC

    GTDC official website book tourist budget hotels in Goa with range of discounts Holiday Packages, water sports activities & tours at affordable rates. Follow Us: 0832-2437132 / 2438866 / 2438002 Tourism Helpline : 1364. About Us - Contact Us - ...

  8. Goa Bus Tours

    Hop On Hop Off Goa - Bus Tours. Get ready to explore India's sunshine state with a flexible hop-on hop-off Goa bus tour. No hassle of taking cabs or arranging your public transportation in the new city. Your sightseeing is made easy with Goa hop-on hop-off bus tours that take you to the major attractions of the Western ghats of India.

  9. HoHo Goa

    About. Hop on Hop off Goa City Sightseeing Bus Tours Goa, the official bus tours of Goa Tourism Development Corporation (GTDC). The first of its kind of Double Decker bus on the Hop on Hop off tour model in India with the state of the art design, safe, seamless, comfortable, reliable, economy and value for money bus tours with 26 attractions.

  10. Goa Sightseeing Tour Price

    Planning a Goa Sightseeing Tour? Don't miss out Goa Tourism's Open-Top, Hop On Hop Off Bus ride with 19+ tourist spots. Book Online | Call +91-7447473495/98

  11. Goa Hop on Hop Off Bus Tours

    Enjoy views from the elevated perspective of the double-decker bus and customize the itinerary according to your wishes and needs. Benefit from the onboard commentary revealing interesting facts and places you pass by on the open-top bus tour. Visit splendid beaches, religious structures, and other key points of interest during the bus tour.

  12. HOHO Bus Sightseeing Tours

    Cardozo Building, Opp Ambedkar Garden, Patto Panjim at 09:00 am. Baga Bus Parking, Near Baga Beach at 09:00 am. Miramar Beach Circle at 09:20 am. Porvorim Opp Mall De Goa at 09:20 am. Dona Paula Circle at 09:30 am. River Cruise Point (Santa Monica) at 09:30 am. Calangute - Dolphin Circle at 09:45 am.

  13. Bus Schedule

    Don't miss out Goa Tourism's Open-Top, Hop On Hop Off Bus ride with 19+ tourist spots. Book Online | Call +91-7447473495/98. Customer Care. Landline: +91 832 ... Hop-On Hop-Off Goa Sightseeing Bus - Tour Schedules. Central South Goa; North Goa; HOHO Goa - Central South Goa Time Table 09:00 To 18:00. Central South Goa Time Table Bus 1 Bus 2 ...

  14. Goa Sightseeing (2024)

    Tourists can avail the services of these double-decker buses, with open tops and do a Goa Darshan at leisure with a day-long trip or buy a 2-day pass and split the sightseeing programme over 2 days. ... The bus tour will be an exciting part of the Goa trip. You will memorize North Goa forever after visiting. Here is a brief overview with a ...

  15. Goa Tour Map

    Planning a Goa Sightseeing Tour? Don't miss out Goa Tourism's Open-Top, Hop On Hop Off Bus ride with 19+ tourist spots. Book Online | Call +91-7447473495/98

  16. Goa Tour Bus Inquiry

    Last bus departs at 5:15 pm. Tour Duration: 8-9 hours (depending on your tour start time) Travel Advisory: The earlier you start the more time you get for sightseeing. Preferred Pickup Point Address: HOHO Goa Shop 15-B, Kamat Tower, Patto Plaza Centre, Panjim, Goa - 403 001. Landmark : Near Bank Of India.

  17. Hop on the Hop-On Hop-Off bus service in Goa for an affordable, way to

    TOUR ROUTES. The Red line takes you through iconic locations like Panjim, Old Goa, Ponda, and Porvorim, allowing you to discover places such as Miramar Beach, Dona Paula, Basilica of Bom Jesus, Mangeshi Temple, Mall De Goa, and more.. One of the highlights of this tour is the exhilarating drive across the Atal Setu bridge aboard the double-decker bus, offering stunning views of the Arabian Sea ...

  18. Bus Tours In Goa (2024)

    South Goa Sightseeing Tour by AC Bus. 10 hours. Experience the Goa vibes at its best. We have made South Goa Tour easier for you. Full day tour with by AC bus will provide optimum comfort. Enjoy the bus tour with an assurance of comfort. You will get clarification from the tour details. From ₹399. View Details.

  19. North Goa Sightseeing Tour by AC Bus

    Here you will enjoy a sightseeing tour with us. We will show you the most loved places of tourists in North Goa. The bus tour will be an exciting part of the Goa trip. You will memorize North Goa forever after visiting. Here is a brief overview with a description of the AC Bus tour. You will come with us to see these spots. All the spots are worth visiting. Make your Goa Darshan complete with ...

  20. South Goa Sightseeing Package by Bus at ₹ 349

    South Goa Sightseeing by AC Bus. Use code: MYWATERSPORTS Up to 50% OFF* ON WATERSPORTS PACKAGES. 09356745872 08262016871 CLICK TO CHAT. South Goa Sightseeing Package by Bus is a Highly Recommended Tour by Ac Bus for Privileged Travelers Coming on a Short Trip to Goa Because This Tour Covers Most of the Important Places in South Goa.

  21. Goa Water Sports

    Cruise in Goa Ride in a Double deck catamaran with fun adventure water sports. Dudhsagar Falls Tour Trek to Dudhsagar Falls in the monsoon season with + Lunch + Tour Guide. Sunset River Cruise Spend a pleasant romantic evening with you love one. Goa Bus Sightseeing Tour Cheapest Sightseeing Tours of popular location in Goa in an open Ho Ho Bus.

  22. Back to Black (2024)

    Back to Black: Directed by Sam Taylor-Johnson. With Marisa Abela, Jack O'Connell, Eddie Marsan, Lesley Manville. The life and music of Amy Winehouse, through the journey of adolescence to adulthood and the creation of one of the best-selling albums of our time.

  23. Review: The Big Bus Tour in New York City

    You will not regret the Big Bus Tour in New York City. Its the best way to go sightseeing in an open-top, hop-on hop-off, top-rated tour and explore the best New York attractions!