We Are Change
[…] (You might want to consult a lawyer prior to taking full advantage of that particular right.)

And the newest constitutional right, added as Section 34 in 2015, reads, “The people have the right to hunt, fish, and harvest wildlife, including by the use of traditional methods, subject to laws or regulations to conserve and manage wildlife and preserve the future of hunting and fishing.”

Which brings us to the proposed addition of Section 35 to the Texas Bill of Rights.